🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan  LIVE  2.25 ⚽ Man United vs Liverpool  2.80 🎯 Tamim Hossain Wins ৳78,000 🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Rajshahi  1.95 🎾 French Open Semifinal  1.68 ⚽ Chelsea vs Tottenham  2.15 🏏 IPL Final Odds  BOOSTED  3.20 🏀 NBA Playoffs  1.85 🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan  LIVE  2.25 ⚽ Man United vs Liverpool  2.80 🎯 Tamim Hossain Wins ৳78,000 🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Rajshahi  1.95 🎾 French Open Semifinal  1.68 ⚽ Chelsea vs Tottenham  2.15 🏏 IPL Final Odds  BOOSTED  3.20 🏀 NBA Playoffs  1.85

Real-Time Odds

FC999 Match Odds — Bangladesh's Best
Competitive Sports Odds, All in One Place

At FC999, odds update in real time for every match. From cricket and football to tennis and e-sports — get the highest odds at the lowest margin, all in one place. Make informed decisions and win more.

fc999
5,000+
Daily Markets
20+
Sports Category
98%
Odds Uptime
<3s
Update Delay

Featured Match

All Match Odds

Filter:
Cricket — Live & Upcoming
Odds updating in real-time
Cricket Football Tennis E-Sports Basketball Virtual
Bangladesh 🆚 Pakistan
LIVE ICC Test · 63.4 Overs
Bangladesh2.25
Draw3.10
Pakistan2.00
Mumbai Indians 🆚 Royal Challengers
LIVE IPL · 13.2 Overs
Mumbai1.85
RCB2.10
Dhaka Dominators 🆚 Rajshahi Royals
Tonight, 7:30 PM BPL · Mirpur
Dhaka1.95
Rajshahi2.05
Bangladesh 🆚 India (T20I)
Tomorrow, 3:00 PM T20I Series · 3rd Match
Bangladesh2.80
India1.55
England 🆚 Australia (ODI)
Tomorrow 11:00 PM ICC ODI · 1st Match
England2.05
Australia1.90
Chennai Super Kings 🆚 Kolkata Knight Riders
Saturday 8:00 PM IPL · Qualifier 1
CSK2.40
KKR1.75
fc999

Lower Margins, Higher Returns — FC999's Promise

Many bettors wonder why odds on the same match differ across sites. The answer lies in the "margin" or "overround" — essentially the platform's commission. FC999 offers some of the lowest margins in Bangladesh's betting market, averaging just 3.5%, which means your returns on every bet are significantly higher compared to other sites.

FC999's odds engine draws on separate data sources for each match — combining international exchanges, statistical databases, and local market analysis. This means odds for local Bangladesh fixtures, such as BPL or the Dhaka Premier League, are consistently accurate and competitive.

3.5%
Average Margin
96.5%
Payout Rate

All the Betting Markets You'll Find at FC999

At FC999, you're not limited to Match Winner — every match comes with dozens of individual markets to bet on.

Match Winner
All Matches
Over / Under
Runs · Goals · Points
Handicap
Asian & European
Top Scorer / Batter
Cricket & Football
Wicket / Goal Time
Per Session
Ball-by-Ball
Cricket Exclusive
Accumulator
2–15 Selections
Double Chance
Football
Toss Winner
Cricket
First to Score
Football · Basketball
Corner / No-Ball
Special Markets
Tournament Winner
Long-Term

Three Odds Formats — Which One Works Best for You?

You can switch between odds formats anytime in FC999 settings. Here's what sets each of the three formats apart.

Decimal Odds

The simplest format — and the default at FC999. Just multiply the odds by your stake to get your total return, no calculations needed.

2.50 × ৳100 = ৳250 return

Profit = (2.50 − 1) × 100 = ৳150

Fractional Odds

Popular in the UK and Ireland. Displayed as a fraction — the numerator represents your profit and the denominator your stake. Less familiar to most users in Bangladesh.

3/2 means ৳150 profit on a ৳100 bet

Total return = stake + profit = ৳250

American Odds

A positive (+) number shows the profit on a ৳100 bet; a negative (−) number shows how much you need to bet to win ৳100. Familiar to followers of US leagues and MMA.

+150 = ৳150 profit on a ৳100 bet

-200 = ৳100 profit on a ৳200 bet

FC999 Tip: Which Odds Format Should You Choose?

For new bettors in Bangladesh, the decimal format is the easiest to follow. You can switch at any time by going to the settings icon in the FC999 app and selecting "Odds Format" — this only changes how the odds are displayed, not how your bets are calculated.

fc999

How Do FC999's Odds Stack Up Against the Competition?

Many bettors stick to a single site their whole life and never compare. But even a small difference in odds can make a big impact over the long run. Say you bet ৳500 every day — if FC999 offers odds just 0.10 higher, that could add up to thousands of BDT more by the end of the month.

FC999 offers an "Odds Guarantee" on all major matches — if you find better odds for the same market anywhere else within 24 hours of registering, FC999 will refund the difference as a bonus. No one else backs their odds like that.

Match / Market FC999 Site A Site B Site C
Bangladesh vs India — Bangladesh Win 2.80 2.65 2.55 2.70
IPL — Over/Under 170 Runs 1.95 1.85 1.88 1.90
Premier League — Man City Win 1.78 1.72 1.70 1.75
Tennis — Djokovic to Win 1.45 1.38 1.40 1.42
Average Margin 3.5% 6.2% 7.1% 5.8%

* Comparative figures are for illustrative purposes only. Odds are subject to change over time.

How to View Odds and Place Bets on FC999

1
Choose a Sport or League

Select cricket, football, or your preferred sport from the left menu or the top tabs. Use the league filter to find matches faster.

2
Open Matches & Markets

Click any match to see all available markets — from Match Winner to ball-by-ball betting. Browse the odds card to explore your options.

3
Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip

Click on your preferred odds and the selection is added to the bet slip on the right. Add multiple selections to build an acca bet.

4
Enter Stake & See Potential Winnings

Enter your stake in the bet slip and your potential return will be calculated automatically — no math needed on your end.

5
Confirm Bet

Clicking the "Place Bet" button confirms your bet instantly. You'll receive a confirmation via SMS or notification. Payouts are processed automatically once the result is in.

fc999
Quick Reference for Reading Odds
1.50
Favourite · Low Risk
2.00
Even — 50/50
3.00+
Underdog · Higher Returns
5.00+
Big Upset · High Risk

At FC999, higher odds mean bigger returns — but a lower chance of winning. Find the right balance and bet responsibly.

Questions About Odds & Payments?

FC999 offers three ways to get help. First, Live Chat — tap the bubble icon in the bottom-right corner of the app to speak directly with a support agent in Bangla, available 24/7, even at 3 AM on match nights. Second, Email Support — write to support@fc999.click and you'll typically get a reply within 2 hours. Third, the Help Center — the app has over 200 guide articles written in Bangla covering common questions on payments, odds, and bonuses. During busy periods like Eid or the World Cup, extra agents are on standby and wait times stay under 3 minutes.

Deposits via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket typically reflect in your FC999 account within 1–3 minutes. Bank transfers may take 15–30 minutes. If your balance hasn't updated after 30 minutes, first check your bKash app's transaction history to confirm the payment went through. If it did, copy the transaction ID and paste it into the "Deposit Support" section of the FC999 app — it's usually credited manually within 5 minutes. If a payment gets stuck due to a network issue, FC999 will automatically issue a refund within 2 hours, no separate request needed.

Register at FC999 — Bet at the Best Odds

Get started today with a 100% Welcome Bonus on your first deposit. 5,000+ markets, real-time odds — all in one place.

বাংলা